Open 24 hours, Sunday through Friday · Closed Saturdays Serving King of Prussia, Upper Merion & the Route 422 corridor  ·  (484) 367-5944
Call us, free inspection(484) 367-5944
 Pricing

Air Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning Prices in King of Prussia, PA

Most duct cleaners around here will not put a number on their website. We do, because the number is only the start: you get a free video inspection, then one flat written quote for the scope the camera showed you, and that quote is what you pay.

Short version: routine air duct cleaning from $299.99 per system, dryer vent cleaning from $129.99, chimney sweep from $199. The inspection and the written quote are free.

Air Duct Cleaning Prices

Priced per HVAC system, so a house with two air handlers is two systems. Routine means cleaned within roughly the last three years; deep means three-plus years or never, which is most homes we see for the first time.

ServiceWhat it coversStarting at
Air Duct Routine CleaningFull system cleaned within the last ~3 years, per HVAC unit$299.99
Air Duct Deep CleaningNot cleaned in 3+ years or never, per HVAC unit$650

These are starting prices. Every house is different, so your exact flat quote comes in writing after the free video inspection, before any work begins.

Dryer Vent Cleaning Prices

Priced by where the laundry sits. A basement or first-floor laundry usually has a short run to the outside wall; a second-floor laundry, common in the newer developments along 422, runs longer and often through the roof. Every dryer vent cleaning carries our One-Year Lint-Free Guarantee.

ServiceWhat it coversStarting at
Dryer Vent Routine, basement or 1st-floor laundryFull-length cleaning, lint removal, airflow check$129.99
Dryer Vent Routine, 2nd-floor laundry and upFull-length cleaning for longer, higher runs$149.99
Dryer Vent Deep CleaningSeverely clogged or never-cleaned vents$299.99
Bird or Rodent Nest RemovalRemoval of nesting material from the vent linefrom $250
Bird Guard InstallationKeeps animals out of the exterior vent hoodfrom $150

These are starting prices. Every house is different, so your exact flat quote comes in writing after the free video inspection, before any work begins.

Chimney Cleaning Prices

A routine sweep covers the flue, smoke chamber and firebox. Heavy glazed creosote or a chimney untouched for many seasons is a deep cleaning, and we tell you which one you have after the free camera inspection, not after the work.

ServiceWhat it coversStarting at
Chimney Routine CleaningSweep of flue, smoke chamber and firebox$199
Fireplace and Chimney Deep CleaningHeavy creosote and long-neglected systems$850
Chimney Camera InspectionCamera inspection of the flueFree

These are starting prices. Every house is different, so your exact flat quote comes in writing after the free video inspection, before any work begins.

Add-Ons: Sanitizing, Deodorizing and Exhaust Fans

Sanitizing and deodorizing are only sold after a source-removal cleaning; spraying product into a dirty duct does nothing useful. Exhaust fans are usually added to a duct or dryer vent visit while the equipment is already set up.

ServiceWhat it coversStarting at
Duct SanitizingEPA-registered sanitizer applied after source-removal cleaning, per HVAC unit$200–$550
Duct DeodorizingOdor-neutralizing treatment after cleaning$200–$400
Exhaust Fan CleaningBathroom or kitchen exhaust fan and duct$150

These are starting prices. Every house is different, so your exact flat quote comes in writing after the free video inspection, before any work begins.

Multiple systems

Two Systems, One Visit, One Better Price

Many larger colonials in Upper Merion and newer homes out toward Limerick run two HVAC systems. When we clean more than one in the same visit, the second is discounted because the setup work is already done. The exact per-system figure goes into the written quote after the inspection, not into a blanket percentage that never matches a real house.

The same applies to combining services: duct cleaning plus a dryer vent on the same day is priced together in one written quote.

Why starting prices

Why "Starting At" and Not One Flat Number?

Because a two-bedroom KOP apartment and a five-bedroom Skippack colonial with two air handlers are not the same job, and anyone quoting them the same price over the phone is guessing. Our starting prices are the real price-book figures for a standard system in normal condition. What moves the number is what the camera finds: extra systems, a crushed or nested vent line, a never-cleaned duct system, or heavy contamination.

Whatever it turns out to be, you see it on video and get it in writing before we start. The written quote is the ceiling, not a floor.

Straight answers

Pricing Questions

Is the inspection really free, even if I do not book?

Yes. The video inspection and the written quote cost nothing and carry no obligation. Some inspections end with us saying the system does not need cleaning yet, and that visit is free too.

Do you match other quotes?

Yes, under our Price Match Guarantee: bring a competitor's written quote for the same scope of work and we match it. It has to be the same scope, so a "$49 whole-house" flyer with no scope on it does not count.

What forms of payment do you take?

Ask about accepted payment methods and timing when you book, or check the online booking page. Nothing is charged for the video inspection or the written quote.

Can the price go up once the crew is on site?

Not from the quote you signed. If you ask us to add something during the visit, such as a second system or a bird guard, we quote that addition in writing before doing it. No surprise line items on the invoice.

Get Your Exact Flat Quote — Free

Call for a free video inspection and a written price for your actual house. No door-step surprises.

Open 24 hours, Sunday through Friday · Closed Saturdays

Call Now Book Online